JAPACS

PR in Vietnam

Surname First Names Rank Branch Town
Acevedo Millan Angel Luis SP4 Army Juncos
Acevedo Rechani Rafael MAJ Army Santurce
Acosta Rosario Humberto SSG Army Mayagüez
Alcocer Martinez Hector M. SP4 Army Caguas
Algarin Rivera Rafael Angel SP4 Army Juncos
Alicea Miguel Angel Cruz SFC Army Bayamon
Alicea Serrano David SGT Army Rio Piedras
Alvarado Rivera Jeronimo SSG Army Asomante
Alvarez Buzo Elias SGT Army Ponce
Alvarez Tapia Jose Luis PFC Army Rio Piedras
Andrade Eliseo A. Jr. 1LT Army Villa Piedras
Aranda Santos Eduardo SP4 Army Santurce
Arroyo Baez Gerasimo SFC Army Manuabo
Arroyo Sierra Felix Jr. SGT Army Las Piedras
Aubain Joseph Agustina SP4 Army San Juan
Aviles Aviles Juan Pascual SP4 Army Lajas
Ayala Mercado Juan SP4 Army Bayamon
Ayala Reyes Wilfred SGT Army Rio Grande
Barbosa Oyola Eugenio SP4 Army Bayamon
Barbosa Villafañe Antonio PFC Army Rio Piedras
Bauza Perez Juan SP4 Army Rio Piedras
Benitez Rafael Rivera PSG Army Hato Rey
Benitez Rivera Jose Emilio PFC Army Carolina
Bermejo Richard Ismael PFC Army Quebradillas
Bermudez Pacheco Enrique PFC Army Bayamon
Bermudez Quiñones Ludin PFC Army Rio Piedras
Bernard Ramon SGT Army Mayagüez
Berrios Garcia Rafael PFC Army Santurce
Berrios Rivera Jesus M. PFC Army Vega Alta
Bonilla Viera Felipe SFC Army Aguadilla
Borrero Sanchez Jose Luis CPL Army Yauco
Brenes Nery Jacinto SGT Army Bayamon
Brenes Escobar Jose PSG Army Salinas
Burgos Cruzado Angel Luis PFC Army Vega Baja
Burgos Torres Benjamin PFC Army Cayey
Cabrera Rodriguez Candido SFC Army Bo Toita
Cabrera Rodriguez Marceli SP4 Army Ponce
Calderon Pacheco Jose A. SP4 Army Santurce
Camacho Rodriguez Pedro J. SP4 Army Corozal
Caraballo Garcia Megdelio SSG Army Yauco
Carmona Medina Rafael CEC Army Toa Baja
Carraquillo Denton Alberto SP4 Army Santurce
Cartagena Acosta Moises ISG Army Aibonito
Castro Carrasquillo Miguel SGT Army Rio Grande
Castro Morales Ramon SGT Army Santurce
Castro Ramos Justino Enrique LCPL Marine Corps Ponce
Chaparro Villanueva German SP4 Army Rincon
Cintron Mendez Wilfredo SP4 Army Utuado
Colon Diaz Juan SFC Army Comerio
Colon Rivera Jose Ramon CPL Army Cayey
Colon Rodriguez Golguis PFC Army Juana Diaz
Concepcion Nieves David SP4 Army Arecibo
Correa Morales Francisco PFC Army Gurabo
Cortes Castillo Juan SGT Army Bayamon
Cruz Carlos Rafael MAJ Air Force Arroyo
Cruz Cruz Rafael CPL Army Guayama
Cruz Lebron Gaspar PFC Army San Juan
Cruz Vazquez Angel Manuel SP4 Army Arecibo
Cuevas Rivera Ernesto SP4 Army Ponce
Davila Torres Maximiliano SGT Army San Juan
De Jesus Carreras Efrain PFC Army Caguas
De Jesus Muñoz Alejandro SFC Army Ponce
De Jesus Rosa Raul CPL Army Juncos
De Jesus Sanchez Anibal PFC Army Guayama
De Lisa William Joseph SP4 Army Ponce
Del Valle Sanchez Alejo SP4 Army Bayamon
Delgado Class Luis HN Navy Bayamon
Diana Diaz Jose Ramon PFC Army Guayama
Diaz Collazo Miguel Angel PFC Army Corozal
Diaz Domenech Juan A. CPL Army Santurce
Diaz Roman Carmelo SGT Army Gurabo
Dominguez Cortes Eliezer PFC Army Ciales
Encarnacion Betencourt Jesus SP4 Army Roosevelt
Encarnacion Colon Jesus M. SGT Army Bayamon
Espinosa Juan CPL Army Yabucoa
Esquilin Ortiz Errol W. HM3 Navy Bayamon
Esteves Negron Antonio SP5 Army Arecibo
Estrada Adolfo Medardo PFC Army Rio Piedras
Estrada Costas Herman SP4 Army Peñuelas
Felix Torres Juan Ramon SP4 Army Cayey
Figueroa Jose Juan SSG Army Manati
Figueroa Juan Javier CPL Army Villa Nueva
Figueroa Caballero Fernando PFC Army Caguas
Figueroa Melendez Efrain SSG Army Cataño
Figueroa Perez Cristobal CPL Marine Corps Cataño
Fontañez Velez Jose Luis PVT Army Rio Piedras
Fragosa Garcia Angel Luis CPL Army Juncos
Fret Camacho Juan Alberto PFC Army Vega Baja
Galarza Quiñones Jose M. CPL Army Rio Piedras
Galvez Pastrana Manuel SSG Army San Juan
Garcia Diaz Juan Enrique SP4 Army Corozal
Garcia Figueroa Juan F. LCPL Marine Corps Yabucoa
Garcia Maldonado Jose I. SP4 Army Naguabo
Garcia Pagan Rafael PVT Army Manati
Garcia Soto Jeronimo SFC Army Caguas
Gavilan Torres Wilfredo CPL Army Ponce
Gomez Badillo David CPL Army Aguadilla
Gomez Rivera Juan SP4 Army Cabo Rojo
Gomez Robles Tomas PFC Army Caguas
Gonzales Madera Angel L. SFC Army Aibonito
Gonzalez Droz Eduardo SGT Army Santurce
Gonzalez Lopez Adolfo SGT Army Juana Diaz
Gonzalez Maldonado Manuel PFC Army Carolina
Gonzalez Martinez Angel L. CPL Army Hormigueros
Gonzalez Morales Roberto SGT Army Santurce
Gonzalez Perez Aramis PFC Army San Germán
Gonzalez Rivera Miguel A. SP4 Army Ciales
Gonzalez Rodriguez Ramon PFC Marine Crops Villa Palmeras
Gonzalez Sanchez Roberto PFC Army Barceloneta
Gonzalez Velez Joel Humbe PFC Army San Sebastian
Granado Aviles Alfredo D. CPL Army San Germán
Gutierrez Oliver Elving P. SGT Army Yauco
Gutierrez Velazquez Jose D. SP5 Army Arecibo
Guzman Lugo Eduardo SSG Army Barranquitas
Guzman Pagan Jorge Luis PFC Army Aguas Buenas
Guzman Rios Antonio SP4 Army Corozal
Hernandez Carrasquillo Jaime SSG Army Juncos
Hernandez Feliciano Damas PFC Army Playa Ponce
Hernandez Rivera Angel L. SP4 Army Lajas
Hernandez Rodriguez Rubenedid SSG Army Isabela
Hernandez Soto Antonio PFC Marine Corps Rio Piedras
Hernandez Velez Alberto PFC Army Borqueron
Hilb Schelein Arnold PFC Marine Corps Rio Piedras
Infanzon Colon Ramiro SP4 Army San Juan
Irizarry Acevedo Daniel SP4 Army Bayamon
Irizarry Hernandez Angel SP6 Army Hato Rey
Irizarry Perez Jaime SSG Army Mayagüez
Isales Benitez Jorge Luis SP4 Army Rio Piedras
Jimenez Luis Rafael SSG Army Rio Piedras
Jimenez Acevedo William SP5 Army San Sebastian
Jimenez Gonzalez Isabelo SP4 Army Santurce
Jimenez Lorenzo Eduardo J. SGT Army Rio Piedras
Jimenez O’Neill Francisco MSG Army Humacao
Jimenez Roig Paulino Franco PFC Army Rio Piedras
John Noel Alexander 2LT Marine Corps Santurce
Jordan Molero Adrien Manu SP4 Army Utuado
Jourdan Font Jorge Luis SP4 Army Rio Piedras
Jurado Ambrosios Santiago SSG Army Caguas
Kuilan Wencesleo SSG Army Bayamon
Kuilan Oliveras Ramon SP4 Army Bayamon
Lamourt Tosado Pedro Luis PFC Army Camuy
Lebron Domenech Omar SP4 Army San Sebastian
Lebron Lopez Ismael SP4 Army Guayama
Lebron Maldonado Rogelio SFC Army Rio Piedras
Leon Felix Jr. PFC Army Rio Piedras
Leon De Jesus Efrain SP4 Army Salinas
Liciaga Concepcion Luis A. SGT Army Aguadilla
Llantin Ortiz Jose Manuel SGT Army San Germán
Lopez Peter SP4 Army Toa Baja
Lopez Ramon SFC Army San Juan
Lopez Agosto Felix Manuel SP4 Army Humacao
Lopez Colon Juan Antonio PFC Army Loiza
Lopez Del Toro Saul SFC Army Guanica
Lopez Merced Ruben SP4 Army Guaynabo
Lozada Wichy Anibal P. SP4 Army Bayamon
Lugo Mojica Hector CPL Army Toa Baja
Maldonado Juan Arturo TSGT Air Force Santurce
Maldonado Aguilar Benjamin SP4 Army Mayagüez
Maldonado Lluberas Albert SP4 Army Santurce
Maldonado Torres Lionel CPL Army Juana Diaz
Marcano Diaz Gamaliel PFC Army Bayamon
Marin Ramos Hector Ramon SGT Army Fajardo
Marquez Lopez Luis Manuel SFC Army Guayama
Marquez Quiñones Raimundo PFC Army Cabo Rojo
Marrero Baez Flor PFC Army Dorado
Marrero Estrada Heriberto SSG Army Bayamon
Marrero Rios Jose Antonio SP4 Army Santurce
Martinez Felicia Jose L. SGT Army Guayanilla
Martinez Quiles Juan A. Jr. PFC Army Manati
Martinez Santiago Rafael SP4 Army Ponce
Martinez Soto Jose PFC Army San Sebastian
Martinez Zayas Ruben CPL Army Salinas
Martir Torres Julio Ignacio PFC Army Isabela
Masso Perez Julio PFC Army Guayama
Matos Correa Jose Antonio PFC Army Mayagüez
Maymi Martinez Pedro Antonio SP4 Army Guanica
Medina Gonzalez Ruperto CPL Army Rio Piedras
Medina Rivera Angel M. SFC Army Corozal
Medina Torres Vicente MSG Army San Juan
Melendez Cristobal SFC Army Rio Piedras
Melendez Gonzalez Jose D. PFC Army Naguabo
Mendez Walter Xabier PFC Army Carolina
Mendez Matos Jorge Luis PFC Army Isabela
Mendez Ortiz Fredes Vindo PFC Army Villalba
Menendez Ocasio Ismael PFC Army Bayamon
Mercado Gutierrez Ruben D. SP4 Army Santurce
Miranda Cuevas Luis Antonio PFC Army Lares
Miranda Ortiz Jose Luis SSG Army Rio Piedras
Miranda Perez Noe PFC Army Juana Diaz
Molina Rodriguez Eugenio PFC Army Arecibo
Molina Rosario Octavio PFC Army Arecibo
Monroig Luis Jose 1LT Army Quebradillas
Montes Anthony John CPL Army Yabucoa
Montes Jose L. CPL Army Rio Piedras
Montoyo Rodriguez Norbert CPL Army Barceloneta
Morales Gonzalez Julio Er PFC Army Aguada
Morales Lucas Leslie Isma SGT Army Ponce
Morales Mercado Juan Bautista PFC Army Bayamon
Moreu Leon Mario SGT Army Ponce
Narvaez Marrero Andres Luis SP4 Army Ponce
Nazario Juan Jose SP4 Army Aguas Buenas
Negron Rodriguez Jose PVT Army Morovis
Negron Rodriguez Miguel A. SGT Army Cayey
Neris Aponte Joaquin SSG Army San Lorenzo
Nieves Colon Marcelino Jr. PFC Army Country Club
Oquendo Gutierrez Ramon SP4 Army Jayuya
Ortiz Jose Hector 1LT Air Force Rolling Hills
Ortiz Colon Ulises PFC Army Rio Piedras
Ortiz Lebron Andres CPL Army Manuabo
Ortiz Lopez Alfonso PSG Army Bayamon
Ortiz Negron Jose Juan PVT Army Rio Piedras
Ortiz Ortiz Ceferino Adri SP4 Army Orocovis
Ortiz Perez Luis Antonio SP4 Army Ponce
Ortiz Rivera Juan PFC Army Bayamon
Ortiz Rodriguez Angel SGT Army Not reported
Ostolazo Maldonado Alfredo PFC Army Santurce
Overman Rodriguez Jose R. SFC Army Santurce
Oyola Rabago Anibal CPL Army Hato Rey
Padilla Jorge Jamie CPL Army Mayagüez
Padua Ledesma Augusto C. PFC Army Las Lomas
Pagaduan Guillermo Bautista TN Navy Panama
Pagan Cartagena Jose Ramon SGT Army Ciales
Pagan Pagan Amalio SP4 Army Rio Piedras
Pagan Rodriguez Evangelis PFC Army Guaynabo
Parrilla Calderon Jamie SP4 Army Rio Grande
Pellot Rodriguez Ramon A. PFC Army Isabela
Pereda Henry Pangelinan SGT Army Agana
Pereira Socorro SFC Army San Juan
Perez Carlos Augusto SGT Air Force Aguadilla
Perez Cruz Luis Antonio PFC Army Arecibo
Perez Padin Juan Ramon LCPL Marine Corps Quebradillas
Perez Rivera Manuel Antonio PFC Army Utuado
Perez Vergara Alberto SP4 Army Aguas Buenas
Peña Jose Manuel 1LT Army Boqueron
Peña Class Raul SP4 Army Rio Piedras
Pinto Pinto Sigfredo SGT Army Sabana Grande
Pizarro Colon Marcos CPL Army Rio Piedras
Pumarejo Colon Wilfredo SP4 Army Aguadilla
Quiles Hernandez Antonio SP4 Army Rio Piedras
Quiñones Borras Nicholas MAJ Army Santurce
Ramirez Luis Antonio LCPL Marine Corps Hato Rey
Ramos Armando SFC Army Santurce
Ramos Jimenez Raul SP4 Army Bayamon
Ramos Lopez Roberto SP4 Army Mayagüez
Ramos Ramirez Joaquin SSG Marine Corps Sabana Grande
Rios Pedro Antonio SFC Army Ponce
Rios Maldonado Fernando SGT Army Ponce
Rios Rosario Tedorito SGT Army Aibonito
Rios Velazquez Leonardo Jr. SP4 Army Rio Piedras
Rivera Thomas Antonio SSG Army Santurce
Rivera Agosto Efrain PVT Army Sabana Grande
Rivera Barreto Jose Fermin PFC Army Cataño
Rivera Colon Hector SFC Army Juana Diaz
Rivera Cruz Marcelino GYSG Marine Corps Juncos
Rivera Fernandez Samuel PFC Army Caguas
Rivera Lopez Jamie Albert SP4 Army Arecibo
Rivera Martes Confesor SFC Army Utuado
Rivera Melendez Jesus D. SSG Army Bayamon
Rivera Montes Edictor SSG Army Manati
Rivera Pagan Eduardo SP4 Army Guayanilla
Rivera Velazquez Angel A. PFC Army Las Piedras
Robles Joaquin CPL Army Luquillo
Rodriguez Guillermo SFC Army Cayey
Rodriguez Lucas Herrera PFC Army Agat Village
Rodriguez Reinado Rein CPL Army Guanica
Rodriguez Acevedo Jose CPL Army Aguadilla
Rodriguez Cotto Angel L. PFC Army Rio Piedras
Rodriguez Estremera Angel PFC Army Adjuntas
Rodriguez Guzman Abelardo PVT Army Hato Rey
Rodriguez Lebron Santiago PFC Army Fajardo
Rodriguez Rivera Jaime PFC Army Caparra Terrace
Rodriguez Rodriguez Pedro PFC Army Yabucoa
Roman Rodriguez Edwin SP4 Army Aguadilla
Romero Oyola Heriberto SP4 Army Trujillo Alto
Romero Perez Porfirio SGT Army Salinas
Rosa Sein Rosario SP4 Army Moca
Rosa Urbina Vicente SFC Army Aguas Buenas
Rosado Borges Jose F PFC Army Arecibo
Rosado Rodriguez Eugenio PFC Army Ponce
Rosario Cruz Miguel Jr. SGT Army Las Piedras
Rosario Salaberrios Elmo SP4 Army Arecibo
Rosario Soto Ernesto Jr. SP4 Army Vieques
Rosas Sanz Samuel PFC Army Santurce
Rubio Euripides Jr. CPT Army Ponce
Ruiz Jose Manuel CPL Army Vega Baja
Ruiz Bernard Guillermo A. SP4 Army Bayamon
Ruiz Del Pilar Rafael Ang SSG Army Quebradillas
Ruiz Perez Roberto PFC Army Aguada
Saez Ramirez Angel Perfir SSG Army Orocovis
Sanchez Berrios Carmelo PFC Army Barranquitas
Sanchez Ortiz Dionisio SP4 Army Santurce
Sanchez Rohena Hector M: SP4 Army Carolina
Sanchez Saliva Rafael MAJ Army Aguadilla
Santiago German Antonio SSG Marin Corps Hato Rey
Santiago Aponte Nelson SP4 Army Dorado
Santiago Arroyo Anselmo PFC Army Peñuelas
Santiago Castillo Reinaldo Jr. SP4 Army Mayagüez
Santiago Maldonado Juan A. PFC Army Isabela
Santiago Martinez Andres CPL Army Aguada
Santos Izagas Diosdado SP4 Army Rio Piedras
Santos Lopez Jose Luis PFC Army Ceiba
Santos Pinedo Pedro PFC Army Ponce
Santos Trujillo Daniel PFC Army Loiza
Santos Vega Marcelino SFC Army Fort Buchanan
Serrano Giral Candido LCPL Marine Corps Barceloneta
Serrano Rivera Julio PFC Army Mayagüez
Small Caludius Augustus SGT Army San Juan
Sola Maldonado Yldefonso LCPL Marine Corps Villa Blanca
Sosa Hiraldo Carmelo PFC Army Carolina
Soto Figueroa Jose Antonio SGT Army Caguas
Soto Garcia Gilberto SSG Army San Juan
Soto Rodriguez Angel Miguel SP4 Army Santurce
Thiesfeldt Collazo William J. SGT Army Rio Piedras
Torres Arcadio ISG Army Villalba
Torres Acevedo Juvencio PFC Army Ponce
Torres Lopez Rigoberto SP4 Army San Sebastian
Torres Oyola Orlando CPL Marine Corps Cayey
Torres Ramos Rey Francisco SP4 Army Hato Rey
Torres Rivera Rafael SGT Army Hato Rey
Torres Rodriguez Jose R. PFC Marine Corps Guayama
Torres Rodriguez Julio A. PFC Army Coamo
Torres Serrano Luis SGT Army Adjuntas
Tosado Hernandez Victor M. PFC Army Santurce
Trujillo Trujillo Abraham SP4 Army Rio Grande
Vadi Rodriguez Alberto SP5 Army San Juan
Valentin Perez Hector M. CPL Army Rio Piedras
Valpais Morales Rafael A. PFC Army Ponce
Vargas Vargas Israel PSG Army Ponce
Vazquez Jose Gilberto SSG Army Santurce
Vazquez Juan Francisco SFC Army Utuado
Vazquez Berrio Ruben Antonio PFC Army Carolina
Vazquez Gonzalez Pedro PFC Army Cayey
Vazquez Nieves Ramon Luis SP4 Army Puerto Nuevo
Vazquez Santiago Efrain PVT Army Bayamon
Vega Lopez Carlos SP4 Army Ponce
Vega Maysonet Rafael PFC Army Baceloneta
Velazquez Feliciano Rodrigo Jr. SSG Army Peñuelas
Velazquez Lopez Victor R. PFC Army San Juan
Velazquez Ortiz Carlos A. PFC Army Ponce
Velez Hernandez Jose A. SP5 Army Ponce
Velez Rivera Luis Alfonso SGT Army Juana Diaz
Velez Rodriguez Elliott SP4 Army Vega Baja
Velez Villamil Juan Manuel SP4 Army Arecibo
Vera Duran Miguel De Jesus PFC Army San Sebastian
Vigo Negrin SSG SSG Army Santurce
Villegas Vila Hector SP4 Army Rio Piedras
Whitlock Donald Bened III SGT Army Hato Rey
Zaya Castro Reinaldo SP4 Army Trujillo Alto
  1. Hi there! This post couldn’t be written any better! Reading through this post reminds me of my good old room mate! He always kept chatting about this. I will forward this article to him. Fairly certain he will have a good read. Thanks for sharing!

  2. I know this if off topic but I’m looking into starting my own
    weblog and was curious what all is required to get set up?
    I’m assuming having a blog like yours would cost a pretty penny?

    I’m not very internet savvy so I’m not 100% positive.
    Any tips or advice would be greatly appreciated. Many thanks

  3. My brother had two tours of Vietnam, however, his name is not listed. His name was, Luis Angel Lugo-Alvarez. He also saw combat in Korea. Passed away in February of the present year, 2015.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: